TV Premiere Dates: 2019 Calendar

admin


Check out our 2019 TV premiere dates calendar for when new shows air and when your favorite shows return!

Wondering when your favorites are coming back and what new series you can look forward to? We’ve got you covered with the Den of Geek 2019 TV Premiere Dates Calendar, where we’re keeping track of TV series premiere dates, return dates, and more for this year and beyond. 

We’ll continue to update this page as networks announce dates. A lot of these shows we’ll be watching or covering, so be sure to follow along with us! 

Please note that all times are EST. 

TV Premiere Dates 2019 

Date Show Network
Friday, August 9 GLOW Netflix
Friday, August 9 Rocko’s Modern Life: Static Cling Netflix
Friday, August 9 Pete the Cat Amazon
Sunday, August 11 Succession  HBO
Sunday, August 11 Fear the Walking Dead AMC
Monday, August 12 The Terror: Infamy (9:00 p.m.) AMC
Monday, August 12 Lodge 49 (10:00 p.m.) AMC
Wednesday, August 14 David Makes Man (10:00 p.m.) OWN
Thursday, August 15 Why Woman Kill CBS All Access
Friday, August 16 Mindhunter Netflix
Friday, August 16 Invader Zim: Enter the Flopus Netflix
Friday, August 16 Find Me in Paris Hulu
Saturday, August 17 Zombie Tidal Wave SyFy
Sunday, August 18 The Righteous Gemstones (10:00 p.m.) HBO
Tuesday, August 20 I Ship It (9:30 p.m.) CW
Friday, August 23 13 Reasons Why Netflix
Sunday, August 25 Power (8:00 p.m.) Starz
Sunday, August 25 The Affair (9:00 p.m.) Showtime
Sunday, August 25 On Becoming A God In Central Florida (10:00 p.m.) Showtime
Friday, August 30 Carnival Row  Prime Video
Friday, August 30 The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance  Netflix
Saturday, August 31 Maigret (7:00 p.m.) Ovation
Tuesday, September 3 Mayans M.C. (10:00 p.m.) FX
Wednesday, September 4 Wu-Tang: An American Saga Hulu
Friday, September 6 Titans DC Universe
Monday, September 9 The Deuce (9:00 p.m.) HBO
Tuesday, September 10 Mr. Mercedes (10:00 p.m.) Direct TV
Thursday, September 12 This Close (9:00 p.m.) Sundance
Thursday, September 12 Mr. Inbetween (10:00 p.m.) FX
Friday, September 13 Unbelieveable  Netflix
Friday, September 13 Room 104 (11:00 p.m.) HBO
Friday, September 13 Undone  Prime Video
Wednesday, September 18 American Horror Story: 1984 (10:00 p.m.) FX
Friday, September 20 Disenchantment  Netflix 
Sunday, September 22 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (8:00 p.m.) FOX
Monday, September 23 9-1-1 (8:00 p.m.) FOX
Monday, September 23 The Neighborhood (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 23 Bob Hearts Abishola (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 23 Prodigal Son (9:00 p.m.) FOX
Monday, September 23 The Good Doctor (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Monday, September 23 All Rise (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 23 Bull (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 23 Bluff City Law (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Tuesday, September 24 NCIS (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 24 The Resident (8:00 p.m.) FOX
Tuesday, September 24 The Conners (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 24 Bless This Mess (8:30 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 24 Mixed-Ish (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 24  FBI (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 24  This Is Us (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 24 Empire (9:00 p.m.) FOX
Tuesday, September 24 Black-Ish (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 24 Emergence (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 24 NCIS: New Orleans (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 24 New Amsterdam (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 25 Chicago Med (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 25 The Goldbergs (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 25 Schooled (8:30 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 25 Chicago Fire (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 25 Modern Family (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 25 Single Parents (9:30 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 25 Chicago P.D. (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 25 Stumptown (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 25 It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia (10:00 p.m.) FXX
Wednesday, September 25 South Park (10:00 p.m.) Comedy Central
Thursday, September 26 Creepshow Shudder
Thursday, September 26 Young Sheldon (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 26 Superstore (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 26 Grey’s Anatomy (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, September 26 The Unicorn (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 26 Perfect Harmony (8:30 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 26 Mom (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 26 The Good Place (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 26 A Million Little Things (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, September 26 Sunnyside (9:30 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 26 Carol’s Second Act (9:30 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 26 Evil (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 26 How to Get Away With Murder (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, September 26 Law and Order: SVU (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Friday, September 27 The Politician Netflix
Friday, September 27 Hawaii Five-O (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, September 27  American Housewife (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Friday, September 27  Fresh Off The Boat (8:30 p.m.) ABC
Friday, September 27 Magnum P.I. (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, September 27 Blue Bloods (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, September 29 The Simpsons (8:00 p.m.) FOX
Sunday, September 29 Bless The Harts (8:30 p.m.) FOX
Sunday, September 29 God Friended Me (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, September 29 Bob’s Burgers (9:00 p.m.) FOX
Sunday, September 29 Family Guy (9:30 p.m.) FOX
Sunday, September 29 NCIS: Los Angeles (9:30 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, September 29 The Rookie (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, September 29 Godfather of Harlem (10:00 p.m.) Epix
Tuesday, October 1 Sorry For Your Loss Facebook Watch
Wednesday, October 2 Almost Family (9:00 p.m.) FOX
Wednesday, October 2 SEAL Team (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Wednesday, October 2 S.W.A.T (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, October 4 The Blacklist (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Sunday, October 6 Batwoman (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, October 6 Supergirl (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, October 6 The Walking Dead (9:00 p.m.) AMC
Sunday, October 6 Madam Secretary (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, October 7 All American (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Tuesday, October 8 The Flash (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, October 9 Riverdale (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, October 9 Nancy Drew (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Thursday, October 10 Supernatural (8:00 p.m.)  The CW
Thursday, October 10 Legacies (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Friday, October 11 The Birch Facebook Watch
Friday, October 11 Charmed (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Friday, October 11 Dynasty (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Monday, October 14 Letterkenny Hulu
Monday, October 14 Looking For Alaska Hulu
Monday, October 14 Scream (9:00 p.m.) VH1
Tuesday, October 15 Arrow (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, October 16 Limetown Facebook Watch
Friday, October 18 Looking For Alaska Hulu
Friday, October 18 Modern Love  Prime Video
Monday, October 21 Black Lightning (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, November 3 Shameless (9:00 p.m) Showtime
Sunday, November 3 Kidding (10:00 p.m) Showtime
Tuesday, November 12 The Mandalorian  Disney+
Friday, November 15 The Man in the High Castle Amazon
Friday, November 15 Dollface  Hulu 
Sunday, November 17 Ray Donovan (8:00 p.m) Showtime 
Friday, December 6 Reprisal Hulu
Sunday, December 8 The L Word: Generation Q (10:00 p.m) Showtime
Sunday, December 8 Work in Progress (11:00 p.m) Showtime
Friday, December 13 The Expanse Amazon
Friday, December 13 Marvel’s The Runaways  Hulu

If we’ve forgotten a show, feel free to drop a reminder in the comment section below!


News

Den of Geek Staff

Aug 9, 2019



Source link

Leave a Reply

Next Post

David Ayer to Direct WWII Tank Drama El-Alamein

Suicide Squad director David Ayer is in talks to direct WWII thriller El-Alamein, named after the crucial battle in Egypt. facebook twitter tumblr David Ayer, perhaps best known as the director of 2016 DC movie Suicide Squad, is returning to the genre of World War II tank battle epics, which […]

Subscribe US Now